Parkville, Maryland

Cali Nails — Parkville’s home for acrylics

Call (410) 882-5916 to confirm hours.

Book online, or phone (410) 882-5916 before you visit.

Cali Nails in Parkville, Maryland

Hours & Location

Cali Nails

1840 E Joppa Rd, Parkville, MD 21234, USA

  • Mon-Thu 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Fri 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Sat 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  • Sunday Closed
4.3★ · 88 Google reviews
Open Mon–Sat
1840 E Joppa Rd

About

A neighborhood nail salon in Parkville

Cali Nails is a nail salon on East Joppa Road in Parkville, Maryland. We offer manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services. Open six days a week, we serve the local community with professional nail care.

  • Open 6 days a week
  • Located at 1840 E Joppa Rd, Parkville, MD 21234

Reviews

What clients say

★★★★★

Very nice nail technicians they always do a good job I’ve been coming for years . I love my nails

Chloe Mcbride · Google review

★★★★★

The staff is really friendly, my nails always look great, and their prices are amazing. My 8 yo granddaughter loves to get her nails done there too. They are great with kids.

McDoogle · Google review

★★★★★

This place did an amazing job with customer service and aesthetics. I made a same-day appointment for an SNS mani and pedi, and they were very prompt even though they were busy. The pedicure was very thorough, and the massage chair was a nice touch. I am very picky about my manicures, but Caroll did awesome! She made sure I was happy with the color and length and everything. Deff going back!

Lauren Miller · Google review

Read all reviews on Google

Gallery

Recent work at Cali Nails

Recent nail work from Cali Nails in Parkville.

Cali Nails nail work in Parkville, Maryland (photo 1)
Cali Nails nail work in Parkville, Maryland (photo 2)
Cali Nails nail work in Parkville, Maryland (photo 3)
Cali Nails nail work in Parkville, Maryland (photo 4)
Cali Nails nail work in Parkville, Maryland (photo 5)
Cali Nails nail work in Parkville, Maryland (photo 6)
Cali Nails nail work in Parkville, Maryland (photo 7)
Cali Nails nail work in Parkville, Maryland (photo 8)

Services

Popular services at Cali Nails

Popular services at Cali Nails.

Explore the full menu
C

Classic Manicure

Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

S

Spa Pedicure

Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.

G

Gel Polish Manicure

Long-wear gel color with extra shine.

A

Acrylic Full Set

Full acrylic set for added length and shape.

FAQ

Answers before your first appointment

Hours, booking, and service questions.

Where is Cali Nails located?

Cali Nails is located at 1840 E Joppa Rd, Parkville, MD 21234.

What services does Cali Nails offer?

Cali Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.

What are Cali Nails' hours?

Cali Nails is open six days a week. Call (410) 882-5916 for specific hours.